2021-2022

Junior Varsity


Game Schedule

Sep

12

vs. Fenwick

The Edge

6 - 4 (W)

Sep

18

vs. Maine

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

5 - 2 (W)

Sep

19

vs. Maine

Niles

3 - 2 (W)

Sep

22

vs. Loyola

American Heartland Ice Arena

7 - 1 (W)

Sep

25

vs. Fenwick

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

7 - 3 (W)

Sep

26

vs. St. Ignatius

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

1 - 3 (L)

Oct

2

vs. GBN

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

1 - 5 (L)

Oct

3

vs. Barrington

Crystal Ice House

3 - 2 (W)

Oct

8

vs. York

Addison Ice Arena

1 - 9 (L)

Oct

9

vs. Stevenson

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

4 - 1 (W)

Oct

23

vs. Barrington

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:00 PM

Oct

24

vs. OPRF

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:50 PM

Oct

28

vs. Carmel

Glacier Ice Arena

8:30 PM

Oct

30

vs. New Trier

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:00 PM

Nov

4

vs. OPRF

Ridgeland Ice Arena

7:45 PM

Nov

7

vs. Stevenson

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:50 PM

Nov

20

vs. GBS

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:00 PM

Nov

21

vs. PREP

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:50 PM

Nov

23

vs. Stevenson

Twin Rinks

7:30 PM

Nov

26

vs. Brother Rice

(Tournament)
American Heartland Ice Arena

9:10 AM

Nov

26

vs. Chicago North

(Tournament)
Skatium Ice Arena

4:10 PM

Nov

27

vs. Providence

(Tournament)
Centennial Ice Rink

7:30 AM

Dec

4

vs. Barrington

Crystal Ice House

5 - 3 (W)

Dec

5

vs. Hinsdale Central

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:50 PM

Dec

7

vs. GBN

Northbrook B

8:25 PM

Dec

11

vs. York

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

0 - 5 (L)

Dec

12

vs. Carmel

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:50 PM

Dec

16

vs. New Trier

Wilmette Centennial Ice Rink

1 - 3 (L)

Dec

18

vs. GBS

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:00 PM

Jan

8

vs. GBS

Glenview Ice Rink north

8:20 PM

Jan

15

vs. Saint Ignatius

(Tournament)
Fox Valley Ice Arena

7:00 PM

Jan

16

vs. Chicago Bruins

(Tournament)
The Edge Ice Arena West Rink

10:40 AM

Jan

16

vs. Kankakee Irish

(Tournament)
Fox Valley Ice Arena NHL Rink

3:30 PM

Jan

17

vs. Evanston Wildkits #2

(Tournament)
The Edge Ice Arena

10:40 AM

Jan

17

vs. Championship Game

(Tournament)
Fox Valley Ice Arena

3:30 PM

Jan

20

vs. Carmel

Glacier Ice Arena

9:00 PM

Jan

21

vs. York

Addison Ice Arena

9:05 PM

Jan

22

vs. GBN

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:00 PM

Jan

23

vs. Loyola

American Heartland Ice Arena

4:30 PM

Jan

25

vs. Stevenson

(League)
Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion

7:30 PM

Jan

28

vs. OPRF

Mount Prospect Ice Arena North

8:30 PM

Jan

29

vs. New Trier

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:00 PM

Jan

30

vs. Loyola

(League)
Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:50 PM

Feb

5

vs. Lyons Township

(Practice)
Mount Prospect Ice Arena

6:00 PM

Feb

9

vs. Glenbrook South

(Playoff)
Glenview Ice Rink A

8:40 PM

Feb

12

vs. Glenbrook South

(Playoff)
Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

7:40 PM

Feb

22

vs. St Ignatius

(Playoff)
Fifth Third Arena - Chicago Blackhawks Community Ice Rink

8:00 PM

Mar

5

vs. TBD

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:00 PM

Mar

12

vs. TBD

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:00 PM

Mar

13

vs. TBD

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:50 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.