Regular Season 2021-22

Varsity


Game Schedule

Sep

15

Evanston

Robert Crown Cener

2 - 3 (L)

Sep

18

Stevenson

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

2 - 3 (L)

Sep

19

Maine

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

8 - 0 (W)

Sep

25

Evanston

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

9 - 0 (W)

Sep

26

Maine

(Practice)
Niles

4 - 2 (W)

Sep

30

Carmel

Glacier Ice Arena

1 - 2 (L)

Oct

2

GBN

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

1 - 0 (W)

Oct

3

Hinsdale Central

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

8 - 3 (W)

Oct

8

York

Addison Ice Arena

1 - 4 (L)

Oct

9

Stevenson

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

3 - 0 (W)

Oct

10

Loyola Gold

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

1 - 4 (L)

Oct

15

Allegheny Badgers

(Tournament)
Suburban Ice East Lansing

2 - 3 (L)

Oct

15

Oakland Jr. Grizzlies

(Tournament)
Suburban Ice East Lansing

2 - 4 (L)

Oct

16

Michigan Hockey Advancement Blue

(Tournament)
Suburban Ice East Lansing

0 - 1 (L)

Oct

23

Barrington

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

7 - 2 (W)

Oct

30

New Trier Green

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

3 - 2 (W)

Oct

31

St. Ignatius

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

5 - 2 (W)

Nov

3

Barrington

Crystal Ice House

8 - 2 (W)

Nov

5

Ashburn Extreme

(Tournament)
Arctic Ice Arena

1 - 2 (L)

Nov

5

Tri State Spartans

(Tournament)
Southwest Crestwood Ice Arena

5 - 1 (W)

Nov

6

Northwest Chargers

(Tournament)
Arctic Ice Arena

5 - 2 (W)

Nov

6

Green Bay Bobcats

(Tournament)
Arctic Ice Arena

0 - 4 (L)

Nov

7

NC Golden Bears

(Tournament)
Arctic Ice Arena

1 - 1 (T)

Nov

10

GBN

Northbrook Ice Arena

2 - 5 (L)

Nov

13

Carmel

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

7 - 4 (W)

Nov

14

OPRF

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

8 - 3 (W)

Nov

20

GBS

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

0 - 1 (L)

Nov

21

Loyola Gold

American Heartland Ice Arena

1 - 2 (L)

Nov

24

Stevenson

Twin Rinks

4 - 0 (W)

Nov

25

Maine

(Tournament)
Skatium Ice Arena

5 - 3 (W)

Nov

26

Benet

(Tournament)
Robert Crown Community Center

3 - 0 (W)

Nov

27

Glenbrook North

(Tournament)
Skatium Ice Arena

6 - 2 (W)

Nov

27

OPRF

(Tournament)
Skatium Ice Arena

3 - 1 (W)

Dec

1

New Trier Green

Winnetka Ice Arena

1 - 2 (L)

Dec

2

OPRF

Ridgeland Ice Arena

7 - 2 (W)

Dec

4

Barrington

Crystal Ice House

4 - 0 (W)

Dec

11

York

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

4 - 7 (L)

Dec

17

St. Rita

(Tournament)
The Edge Ice Arena

3 - 0 (W)

Dec

18

Evanston

(Tournament)
Fifth Third Arena - Chicago Blackhawks Community Ice Rink

6 - 2 (W)

Dec

19

Glenbrook Sout

(Tournament)
Canlan Sports West Dundee

7 - 2 (W)

Dec

19

PREP

(Tournament)
Canlan Sports West Dundee

1 - 2 (L)

Dec

26

Alumni

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:50 PM

Jan

8

GBS

Glenview Ice Rink north

2 - 3 (L)

Jan

9

GBS

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

2 - 1 (W)

Jan

20

Carmel

Glacier Ice Arena

7:20 PM

Jan

21

York

Addison Ice Arena

7:20 PM

Jan

22

GBN

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

7:40 PM

Jan

28

OPRF

Mount Prospect Ice Arena North

9:20 PM

Jan

29

New Trier Green

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

7:40 PM

Jan

30

Loyola Gold

American Heartland Ice Arena

4:30 PM

Feb

5

Lyons Township

(Practice)
Mount Prospect Ice Arena

7:40 PM

Feb

6

TBD

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:50 PM

Feb

12

TBD

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

7:40 PM

Feb

13

TBD

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:50 PM

Mar

5

TBD

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

7:40 PM

Mar

6

TBD

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:50 PM

Mar

12

TBD

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

7:40 PM

Mar

13

TBD

Mount Prospect Ice Arena north

6:50 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.