Game Schedule

Sep

15

vs. Evanston

Robert Crown Cener

2 - 3 (L)

Sep

18

vs. Stevenson

Mount Prospect North

2 - 3 (L)

Sep

19

vs. Maine

Mount Prospect North

8 - 0 (W)

Sep

25

vs. Evanston

Mount Prospect North

9 - 0 (W)

Sep

26

vs. Maine

(Practice)
Niles

4 - 2 (W)

Sep

30

vs. Carmel

Glacier

1 - 2 (L)

Oct

2

vs. GBN

Mount Prospect North

1 - 0 (W)

Oct

3

vs. Hinsdale Central

Mount Prospect North

8 - 3 (W)

Oct

8

vs. York

Addison

1 - 4 (L)

Oct

9

vs. Stevenson

Mount Prospect North

3 - 0 (W)

Oct

10

vs. Loyola Gold

Mount Prospect North

1 - 4 (L)

Oct

15

vs. Allegheny Badgers

(Tournament)
Suburban Ice East Lansing

2 - 3 (L)

Oct

15

vs. Oakland Jr. Grizzlies

(Tournament)
Suburban Ice East Lansing

2 - 4 (L)

Oct

16

vs. Michigan Hockey Advancement Blue

(Tournament)
Suburban Ice East Lansing

0 - 1 (L)

Oct

23

vs. Barrington

Mount Prospect North

7 - 2 (W)

Oct

30

vs. New Trier Green

Mount Prospect North

3 - 2 (W)

Oct

31

vs. St. Ignatius

Mount Prospect North

5 - 2 (W)

Nov

3

vs. Barrington

Crystal Ice House

8 - 2 (W)

Nov

5

vs. Ashburn Extreme

(Tournament)
Arctic Ice Arena

1 - 2 (L)

Nov

5

vs. Tri State Spartans

(Tournament)
Southwest Crestwood Ice Arena

5 - 1 (W)

Nov

6

vs. Northwest Chargers

(Tournament)
Arctic Ice Arena

5 - 2 (W)

Nov

6

vs. Green Bay Bobcats

(Tournament)
Arctic Ice Arena

0 - 4 (L)

Nov

7

vs. NC Golden Bears

(Tournament)
Arctic Ice Arena

1 - 1 (T)

Nov

10

vs. GBN

Northbrook Ice Arena

2 - 5 (L)

Nov

13

vs. Carmel

Mount Prospect North

7 - 4 (W)

Nov

14

vs. OPRF

Mount Prospect North

8 - 3 (W)

Nov

20

vs. GBS

Mount Prospect North

0 - 1 (L)

Nov

21

vs. Loyola Gold

Heartland

1 - 2 (L)

Nov

24

vs. Stevenson

Twin Rinks

4 - 0 (W)

Nov

25

vs. Maine

(Tournament)
Skatium Ice Arena

5 - 3 (W)

Nov

26

vs. Benet

(Tournament)
Robert Crown Community Center

3 - 0 (W)

Nov

27

vs. Glenbrook North

(Tournament)
Skatium Ice Arena

6 - 2 (W)

Nov

27

vs. OPRF

(Tournament)
Skatium Ice Arena

3 - 1 (W)

Dec

1

vs. New Trier Green

Winnetka Ice Arena

1 - 2 (L)

Dec

2

vs. OPRF

Ridgeland Ice Arena

7 - 2 (W)

Dec

4

vs. Barrington

Crystal Ice House

4 - 0 (W)

Dec

11

vs. York

Mount Prospect North

4 - 7 (L)

Dec

17

vs. St. Rita

(Tournament)
The Edge Ice Arena

3 - 0 (W)

Dec

18

vs. Evanston

(Tournament)
Fifth Third Arena - Chicago Blackhawks Community Ice Rink

6 - 2 (W)

Dec

19

vs. Glenbrook Sout

(Tournament)
Canlan Sports West Dundee

7 - 2 (W)

Dec

19

vs. PREP

(Tournament)
Canlan Sports West Dundee

1 - 2 (L)

Dec

26

vs. Alumni

Mount Prospect North

6:50 PM

Jan

8

vs. GBS

Glenview

2 - 3 (L)

Jan

9

vs. GBS

Mount Prospect North

2 - 1 (W)

Jan

20

vs. Carmel

Glacier

4 - 0 (W)

Jan

21

vs. York

Addison

2 - 5 (L)

Jan

22

vs. GBN

Mount Prospect North

6 - 3 (W)

Jan

28

vs. OPRF

Mount Prospect North

7 - 3 (W)

Jan

29

vs. New Trier Green

Mount Prospect North

2 - 5 (L)

Jan

30

vs. Loyola Gold

Heartland

3 - 4 (L)

Feb

5

vs. Lyons Township

(Practice)
Mount Prospect Ice Arena

11 - 3 (W)

Feb

14

vs. York

(Playoff)
Addison

2 - 0 (W)

Feb

16

vs. York

(Playoff)
Mount Prospect Center

1 - 3 (L)

Feb

18

vs. York

(Playoff)
Addison

6 - 3 (W)

Feb

19

vs. Loyola

(Playoff)
American Heartland Ice Arena

3 - 4 (L)

Feb

20

vs. Loyola

(Playoff)
Mount Prospect North

3 - 4 (L)

Feb

26

vs. OPRF

(Playoff)
Edge

10:15 AM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.